top of page
Indianapolis Division 
IBEW 481 Info
Shane Conner ATEC.jpg

ATEC

Accredited Rep: Shane Conner

Chris%2520Lamberson%2520photo_edited_edited.jpg

BMWC Constructors, Inc.

Accredit Rep: Chris Lamberson

Michael Barth.jpg

Barth Electric Company, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Michael Barth, III

Cache Valley.jpg

Cache Valley Electric Co.

Accredited Rep: Mike Perkes

complete-electric-communications-inc-logo.png

Complete Electrical & Communications, Inc.

Accredited Rep Hank Hornaday

James H Drew_edited.png

James H. Drew Corporation

Accredit Rep: Ken Oyler

Tim Whicker.jpg

Electric Plus, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Tim Whicker

David Peterson.jpg

ERMCO

Accredited Rep: David Peterson

Chuck Fairchild.jpg

Fairchild Communication Systems, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Charles W. Fairchild, II

Eric%20Harrold_edited.jpg

High Voltage Maintenance Corporation

Accredited Rep: Eric Harrold

Hoosier Indust Elec.png

Hoosier Industrial Electric, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Chris Blackburn

Shane Conner ATEC.jpg

Huston Electric, Inc

Accredited Rep: Corky Huston

Garry.JPG

Industrial Electric, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Garry Elder

jeff chlystun photo.jfif

Long Electric Company

Accredited Rep: Jeff Chlystun

kevin marshall.jfif

Marshall Electric Contracting

Accredited Rep: Kevin Marshall

Chris Chastain Miller-Eads.jpg

Miller Eads Company, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Christopher Chastain

Nugent Ele.jpg

Nugent Electric, Inc

Accredited Rep: Mike Nugent

donald payne.jpg

Payne Electric Company, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Donald L. Payne

R&M Logo.png

R& M Electric

Accredit Rep: Brandon Clapp

Doug Hearld.jpg

Shambaugh & Son, L.P.

Accredited Rep: Doug Hearld

jason swan.jfif

Swan Electrical Systems

Accredited Rep: Jason Swan

Brian Miller - West Electric_edited.JPG

West Electric, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Brian Miller

Brian Miller - West Electric_edited.JPG

West Electric, Inc.

Accredit Rep: Brian Miller

Xceed.png

Xceed Electric, Inc.

Accredited Rep: Christopher jones

LU 481 anchor

Local Union 481, IBEW

Business Manager: Jeff Wheeler

1828 N Meridian Street
Suite 205
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Phone: (317) 923-2596
Fax: (317) 923-6662
Email info@ibew481.org
www.ibew481.org

 

Local 481's jurisdiction covers 100% of Bartholomew, Boone, Decatur, Hamilton, Hancock, Hendricks, Jennings, Johnson, Madison, Marion, Montgomery, Morgan, Putnam, Ripley, Rush and Shelby Counties in Indiana.

bottom of page